The History of Our Campfire Ashes

YearCountryEvent and Location
1907EnglandBrownsea Island, Poole Harbour, Dorset (taken in September 1985)
1918USACamp Russell has been an active Scout Camp since 1918. It has been the practice over the years that at each camp session, each Scout brings a pinecone to add to the fire. This camp has been in constant use with unknown exceptions, i.e. WWII. These ashes were added into this list in Sept.1993.
1933Hungary4th World Jamboree, Gödölló (Ashes received 1973 from Lady Olave Baden-Powell at 8th U.S. National Jamboree, ID)
1933USAMajawa, Knoxville, IA
1933 USAWildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1936USAWildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1937USANational Jamboree, Washington, DC
1937USAWildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1938USAWildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1939USAWildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1940USAWildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1941KenyaI have gone home - 8 Jan (Taken in 1988)
1941USAWildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1942USAWildcat Canyon, El Dora, IA
1946USACamp Mitigwa, Boone, IA
1946USAMitigwa, Boone, IA
1948USACamp Waubeck, Cedar Rapids, IA
1948USAWaubeck, Cedar Rapids, IA
1949USACamp Wakonda, Glenwood, IA
1949USAWaknoda, Glenwood, WA
1950 USA2nd National Jamboree, Valley Forge, PA
1950USAIowa River Valley, Iowa City, IA
1950USANational Jamboree, Valley Forge, PA
1951USAIowa River Valley, Iowa City, IA
1952USARocky Mountain Scout Camp, Philmont Scout Reservation (SR), NM
1953USA3rd National Jamboree, Irvine Ranch, CA (Aug)
1954USARocky Mountain Scout Camp, Philmont Scout Reservation (SR), NM
1955USACamp Baldy, Philmont Scout Reservation, NM
1956GermanyOA Council Fire, Camp Freedom
1956ScotlandInternational Jamborette, Blair Athol
1956USACamp Hrna, Deming, NM
1957England9th World Jamboree, Sutton Coldfield (Aug 1 - 12)
1957EnglandWorld Jamboree, Sutton Colfield
1957GermanyOA Council Fire, Camp Freedom
1957IrelandIrish All Scouteree, Dublin
1957USA4th National Jamboree, Valley Forge, PA (Aug)
1957USACamp Dale Kessler, NM
1957USANational Jamboree, Valley Forge, PA
1958GermanyOA Council Fire, Camp Freedom
1958SwitzerlandInternational Scout Chalet, Adelboden
1958SwitzerlandKandersteg International Scout Centre(KISC)
1958SwitzerlandOur Chalet, World Association of Girl Guides and Girl Scouts Centre (WAGGGS), Adelboden, Switzerland
1958 USAOA Conclave, Yucca Council, El Paso, TX
1958USAOA Conclave, Yucca Council, NM
1959GermanyOA Council Fire, Camp Freedom
1959USANational Junior Roundup, Schiff Scout Camp, Mendham, NJ
1959USAWood Badge Course, Camp Dale Kessler, NM
1960 USA5th National Jamboree, Colorado Springs, CO (Aug)
1960USANational Jamboree, Colorado Springs, CO
1960USAOA Area Conclave, Philmont SR, NM
1960VietnamBasic Leadership Training, Tung Neuyen Training Camp, Dalat
1961USANational Junior Roundup, AZ
1961 USAOA Area Conclave, Buffalo Trail Council, TX
1961USARoundup, Northeast Region, BSA
1962SwitzerlandOur Chalet WAGGGS Centre, Adelboden
1962 USANational Junior Roundup, AZ
1962USAOA Area Conclave, Wehinahpay, NM
1962USARoundup, Northeast Region, BSA
1962VenezuelaTroop 248, Camp Paramacay
1963USAAll State Campout, WY
1963USAAll State Junior Campout, AZ
1963USAOA Area Conclave, White Sands, NM
1964USA6th National Jamboree, Valley Forge, PA (Aug)
1964USAAll State Junior Campout, AZ
1964USAOA Area Conclave, Glorietta, NM
1965Brazil1st Pan American Jamboree, Rio De Janeiro
1965CanadaWith Lady Olave Baden-Powell, Campfire lit by her.
1965NetherlandsGirl Guide Camp
1965USAAll State Arizona Project, AZ
1965USAAll State Campout, GA
1965USAAll State Junior Campout, AZ
1965USACadette Campout, VA
1965USACamp Mary White, AZ
1965USAOA Area Conclave, Pampa, TX
1965USASenior Campout, KY
1965USAShadow Ridge Campout, AZ
1966Brazil2nd Pan American Jamboree, Rio de Janeiro
1966MalaysiaSingapore
1966USAAll State Arizona Project, AZ
1966USAAll State Junior Campout, AZ
1966USACadette Campout, VA
1966USAFinal Campfire, Camp Mary White, AZ
1966USARoswell Girl Scout Camp
1966USAWood Badge Course 220-6, Camp Broadcreek, MD
1967GermanyGirl Guides
1967 IrelandAll Irish Scout Show, Kilkenny
1967USA12th World Jamboree, Farragut State Park, ID (Aug 1-9)
1967USANational Jamboree
1967VietnamEagle Scout Campfire, Ben Thuy
1968TaiwanCamp Mccauley
1968TaiwanJungle Survival
1968USAArkansaw Quscaita Rankle, AR
1968USACamp San Isabel, Pueblo, CO
1968VietnamOA Gathering and Scout Campout, Nha Trang
1969USACamp Chimney Park, Longs Peak Council, WY
1969USASid Richardson Scout Ranch, TX
1969USAWY Rendezvous, National Center West, WY
1969VietnamScout Campfire, Phan Rang
1970EnglandDiamond Jubilee Camp, Hulton Park, Lancashire
1970GermanyGerman Guide Camp, Petershof, Odenwald
1970 GermanyLeaders Training, Tempkins Barracks, Schwetzingen Forest
1970GermanyTraining Camp Schwetzingen
1970USA50 Mile Appalachian Trail Hike, VA
1970USAAction 1970 Weekend
1970USACamp Covered Bridge, Louisville, KY
1970USACandles to Capsules, Williamsburg, VA
1970USAPeace Gardens Campout
1970USASenior Leadership Development Class
1971BelgiumTraining Camp, Lafresnaye
1971GermanyGarmisch Conference
1971GermanyNorth Atlantic Training Conference, Garmisch
1971JapanWood Badge Course 803-10-314
1971NetherlandsWhitsun (Penticost) Camp, Dwingeloo
1971USADig Mankind, National Center West, WY
1971USACamp Covered Bridge, Louisville, KY
1971USADistrict Winter Conference, Shenandoah, VA
1971USANational Camping Day, Doe Lake
1971USASenior Cadette Troop Camping, Inlet, NY
1971USAWood Badge Course R9-39, Camp Karankawa, Gulf Coast Council, TX (Nov. 13)
1971USAWood Badge Course Region 3-24, Broad Creek, MD
1972BelgiumTraining Camp, Chievres
1972EnglandWood Badge Course, 59-Can-96, Scouts Canada, Gilwell Park
1972EnglandWood Badge Course, 59-CAn-96, Scouts Canada, Gilwell Park
1972GermanyCamp Juiette Lowe, Rhine Main
1972GermanyCamp Lachenwald
1972GermanyGarmisch Conference
1972GermanyJunior Campout
1972GermanyJunior Campout, Heidelberg
1972GermanyJunior Campout, Wiesbaden
1972GermanyMunich Area Campout
1972GermanyMunich Camporee
1972GermanyNorth Atlantic Olympiade, Wolfetsried
1972GermanyNorth Atlantic Training Conference, Garmisch
1972GermanySiegenburg Camporee
1972GermanyTAC Conference
1972Guatemala Senior Training Camp
1972HondurasRoundup
1972MexicoNational Camping Event
1972Puerto RicoTraining Camp
1972ThailandJoint Scout Leaders Training Course, Ubon
1972USACamp Covered Bridge, Louisville, KY
1972USACIT Graduation, Camp Timberlake, Fort Worth, TX
1972USAFL International Camping Event (18 States/4 Nations)
1972USALittle Roundup, Peoria, IL
1972VietnamNational Explorer Rendezvous, Dalat
1973BelgiumBelgium Guide Camp, Lafresnaye
1973BelgiumTraining Camp, Abbaye De Maredsous
1973CanadaWood Badge Course - Newfoundland Regional Gilwell, Goose Bay, Labrador (Jul 6)
1973GermanyCamp Lachenwald
1973GermanyFrench-English Cadette Campout, Berlin
1973GermanyHeidelberg Cub Scout Day Camp, Schwetzingen
1973GermanyInternational French-English Cadette Campout, Berlin
1973GermanyLeadership Training, Seeshaupt
1973GermanyResident Training Camp, Idenheim
1973GermanySiakein Camporee
1973GermanyTraining Camp, Friendship Acres
1973GermanyTraining Camp, Idenheim
1973GermanyTraining Camp, Zorus
1973LiechtensteinGuides and Scouts Camp
1973 MexicoFlint River Seniors, Our Cabana WAGGGS Centre, Cuerravera
1973MexicoOur Cabana WAGGGS Centre, Cuerravera
1973USA8th National Jamboree East, Moraine State Park, PA (Aug 1-7)
1973USA8th National Jamboree West, Farragut State Park, ID (Aug 1-7)
1973USAAide Training Camp, Camp Henry F. Koch, ID
1973USAArizona Roundup
1973USACamp Rough Rider, Old Kentucky Home Co, KY
1973USAGood Turn Weekend, Camp Henry F. Koch, ID
1973USANational Jamboree West, Farrago National Park, IL
1973USAPhilmont Training Center, NM
1973USAWood Badge Course, Region 4, Buckskin Reservation, West VA
1973USAWood Badge Training, Region IV, Buckskin Reservation, WV
1974Columbia3rd Pan American Jamboree, Bogotá
1974EnglandKeys To Partnership Conference, Oxford
1974EnglandOur Ark WAGGGS Centre, London
1974FranceGerman-American Campout, Vogesen
1974GermanyCadette Encampment, Stuttgart
1974GermanyCamp Dahn
1974GermanyDistrict Conference, Camp Taho, Kaiserslautern
1974GermanyDistrict Hilltop Day Camp, Stuttgart
1974GermanyEagle Scout Campout, Camp Dahn
1974GermanyHilltop District Cub Scout Day Camp, Stuttgart
1974GermanyMunich Area Campout
1974GermanyOutdoor Training, Camp Dahn
1974GermanySenior Camp, Camp Lebach
1974GermanyTrainers Conference, Heidelberg
1974GermanyTraining Conference, Zwingenberg Youth Hostel
1974GermanyWiesbaden Cadette International Camporee, Camp Juliette
1974GermanyWood Badge Course NE-111-9, Camp Freedom
1974LuxembourgCamp Training, Vianden
1974LuxembourgWiesbaden Cadette & Luxembourg Girl Guides, Esch sur Alzette
1974MexicoOur Cabana WAGGGS Centre, Cuerravera
1974PhilippinesWood Badge Course W803-14, Subic Bay
1974SwitzerlandCamp Training, Our Chalet WAGGGS Centre, Adelboden
1974SwitzerlandOur Chalet WAGGGS Centre, Adelboden
1974ThailandInternational Cub Wood Badge Course 236, Ubon
1974TrinidadTrinity Diamond Jubilee, Tobago
1974USA12th Wood Badge Course SC-26, Zastro, Philmont, NM
1974USAAll State Camporee, Valley Forge, PA
1974USAOhio Valley Camping Festival, Ohio
1974USATraining Weekend, Camp Farnsworth, Thetford, Vermont
1974USAWood Badge Course SC-26, Zastro, Philmont, NM
1974USAWood Badge Course SE-30, Rainey Mountain Scout Camp, Georgia
1975BelgiumIntercamp 75 (6 Countries Participated)
1975BelgiumIntercamp 75, Trans-Atlantic Council, (6 Nations) (Brussels/Mons?)
1975EnglandUK Conference, Green Magic, Baden-Powell House, London
1975Germany6th Grade Junior Campout, Schwetzingen Forest
1975GermanyAll Junior Campout, Schwetzingen Forest
1975GermanyDistrict Fall Camporee, Lampertheim Woods
1975GermanyDistrict Spring Camporee, Lampertheim Woods
1975GermanyFarewell Troop Campout for Scoutmasters, Kaiserslautern
1975GermanyHeidelberg Cub Day Camp, Schwitzingen Forest
1975GermanyHostel Bash, Manderscheid
1975 GermanyKlondike Derby, Heidelberg
1975GermanyLeader Campout, Schwetzingen Forest
1975GermanyLeadership Development Training, Schwetzingen Forest
1975GermanyWiesbaden Area Day Camp, Camp Echo, Taunus
1975GermanyWiesbaden Cadette International Camporee, Camp Echo, Taunus
1975GermanyWood Badge Course, NE-111-23, Camp Freedom
1975Norway14th World Jamboree, NORJAM, Lillehammer (July 29 - Aug 8)
1975USAHarford District Fall Camporee, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1975USAWood Badge Course W4-57-3, Camp Rancho Alegre, Mission Council, CA (Jul 20)
1976AlgeriaTroop Campout
1976EnglandBicentennial Camp, Chalfont Heights Scout Camp
1976EnglandWood Badge 50th Reunion, Gilwell Park
1976EnglandWood Badge Course, NE-111-34, Gilwell Park
1976GermanyCentral District Cadette Camporee, Lilianwald Pfadfinder Zentrum
1976GermanyDistrict Spring Camporee, Lampertheim Woods
1976GermanyKlondike Derby Mud Derby, Pruem / Eifel
1976GermanyLeadership Development Training, Schwetzingen Forest
1976GermanyOA Conference, Camp Freedom
1976GermanyThree Rivers District Fall Camporee
1976GermanyTLC Campout, Troop 52, Pruem
1976GermanyVCP Stamm Franden, Wiesbaden, Herbstlager
1976GermanyWood Badge Course NE-III-39, Camp Freedom
1976GermanyWood Badge Course, NE-III-25, Camp Freedom
1976GermanyWood Badge Course, NE-III-32, Camp Freedom
1976GermanyWood Badge Course, NE-III-33, Camp Freedom
1976MoroccoTroop Campout
1976TunisiaTroop Campout
1976USABrownsea 22, Wah-tut-ca, Northwood, NH
1976USAHarford District Camporee, Operation Icicle, MD
1976USAHarford District Spring Camporee, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1976USAWood Badge Course SC-79, Camp Dale Ressler, NM
1976USAWood Badge Course SC-81, Camp Asaayi, NM
1976USAWood Badge Course, Camp Goldfield, Buttes Area Council, CA
1977BelgiumCharlemagne District Historical Camporee, Waterloo
1977BelgiumCharlemagne District Spring Camporee, de Kluis
1977Canada2nd Greater Toronto Jamboree
1977CanadaCJ 1977 - National Jamboree
1977EnglandFeltwell Girl Scout Summer Camp, Norfolk
1977EnglandJames Camp B, Joint English-American Camp
1977EnglandJamescamp 8, Joint UK/USA Camp, Chalfont
1977EnglandJamescamp, London
1977EnglandOA Conference, Chalfont Heights Scout Camp
1977EnglandOA Spring Camporee / Ordeal, Chalfont Heights Scout Camp
1977EnglandScout Leader Development, Gilwell Park
1977EnglandSpring Camporee, Coventry
1977EnglandTroop Campout, Brandon, Suffolk
1977EnglandTroop Campout, Santon Downham
1977EnglandTroop Leader Development (TLD) Course, Gilwell Park
1977Germany1st Scout Leader Development (SLD), Rheinland Training (5 Phase), Camp Echo, Taunus
1977GermanyBaumholder Cub Day Camp, Baumholder
1977GermanyOA Conference / Vigil Selection Fire, Camp Dahn
1977GermanyOA Conference, Camp Dahn
1977GermanyThree Rivers District Camporee, Kaiserslautern
1977 GermanyThree Rivers District Klondike Derby
1977GermanyThree Rivers District Pioneer-O-Ree, Camp Wally, Mannheim
1977GermanyWiesbaden Founders Day & Thinking Day Parade and Bonfire
1977GermanyWood Badge Course NE-III-42, Camp Freedom
1977IcelandCampfire with Icelandic and German Scouts, Myratn
1977Iceland Friendship Campfire with German Scouts from Wiesbaden and Keflavik Scouts
1977Ireland17th Wood Badge Reunion, Galway Bay
1977USA9th National Jamboree, Moraine State Park, PA (Aug)
1977USABrownsea 22, Camp Rand, Chimayo, NM
1977USANational Jamboree, Moraine State Park, PA
1977USANe Region Cub Wood Badge Course NE-CS-1, Camp Schiff
1977USANE Region Experimental Cub Wood Badge Course, Schiff Scout Reservation, Mendham, New Jersey
1977USAWood Badge Course SC-105, Zastro, NM
1977USAWood Badge Course SC-113, Chimayo, NM
1977WalesWelsh International Jamboree, Llanover
1978BelgiumCharlemagne District Historical Camporee, Ghent
1978BelgiumCharlemagne District Spring Camporee, de Kluis
1978EnglandCampout, Barford St. John, Oxfordshire
1978EnglandFriendship Farm Girl Scout Camp, Croughton
1978EnglandJamescamp 10 (the last one), Joint UK/USA Camp, Chalfont Heights
1978 EnglandTroop Campout, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk
1978EnglandWood Badge Course NE-11144, Gilwell Park
1978EnglandWood Badge Course, NE-III-44, Gilwell Park
1978Germany2nd SLD Rheinland Training (5 Phase), Camp Echo, Taunus
1978Germany3rd SLD Rheinland Training (5 Phase), Camp
1978GermanyAdult Leader Training Ceremonial Campfire, Augsburg
1978GermanyCamp Sun-Up, Berlin
1978GermanyCub Scout Wood Badge, NE-CS-2, Camp Freedom
1978GermanyOA Conference, Camp Dahn
1978GermanyThree Rivers District Klondike Derby, Camp Dahn
1978GermanyThree Rivers District Spring Camporee, Kaiserslautern
1978GermanyTroop 46 Campout, Berlin
1978GermanyTroop Leader Development, 802-VI, Camp Freedom
1978GermanyWinter Camp, Gatow, Berlin
1978GermanyWood Badge Course, NE-III-48, Camp Freedom
1978ItalySummer Camp Fires, Camp Tuscany, Pisa
1978JapanDistrict Fall Camporee, Camp White Beach, Okinawa
1978JapanDistrict Spring Camporee, Camp White Beach, Okinawa
1978JapanDistrict Summer Camporee, Camp White Beach, Okinawa
1978JapanWood Badge Course W803-12, Camp Tama
1978JapanWood Badge Course W803-16, Camp Tama
1978SwitzerlandOrder of the Arrow Ordeal, Kandersteg International Scout Centre (KISC)
1978USABrownsea 22, Camp Rand, Chimayo, NM
1978USAFall Camporee, Ft. Sumner, NM
1978USALeadership Training, Ft. Meade, MD
1978USAScout Leader Development (SLD), Westford, MA
1978USATLC Campout, Troop 205, Chelmsford, MA
1978USAWood Badge Course SC-130, Zastro, Philmont, NM
1978USAWood Badge Course SE-203, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
1978USAWood Badge Course SE-236, Broad Creek SR, MD
1978USAWood Badge Course W4-40-3, Camp Taquitz, San Gabriel Valley Council, CA (Jun 24-Jul 1)
1978USAWood Badge Course, Clearcreek, NV Area Council
1978USAWood Badge Course, SC-127, Camp Dale Kessler, NM
1978USAWood Badge Course, SC-130, Zastro, Philmont, NM
1978USAWood Badge Course, SE-203, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
1979AustriaJoin In Jamboree, Zellhof
1979Canada28th Gilwell Reunion, Blue Springs Camp, Acton, Ontario
1979Germany4th SLD Rheinland Training (5 Phase), Hahn Scout Campgrounds
1979GermanyFirst Annual Augsburg Skill-O-Ree
1979GermanyIntercamp 1979, Braxbachtal
1979GermanyIntercamp 1979, Frankfurt
1979GermanyIntercamp, Braxbactal (7 Countries Participated)
1979GermanyIntermeet 1979, Berlin
1979GermanyJoint Danish & Danish-German Scout camp, Tydal, Schleswig-Holstein, (Jul 28)
1979GermanyOA Brotherhood Campfire, Bad Toelz
1979GermanyOA Ordeal, Bad Toelz
1979GermanyOA Tap-Out and Ordeal, Berlin
1979 GermanyThree Troop Patrol Leader Development, Augsburg
1979GermanyTroop Leader Development, 802-IX, Camp Freedom
1979GermanyWood Badge Course NE-III-55, Camp Freedom
1979NetherlandsCharlemagne District Spring Camporee, Austerlitz
1979SwedenDalajamb (World Jamboree)
1979SwitzerlandOA Ordeal, Kandersteg
1979SwitzerlandOA Ordeal, Kandersteg International Scout Centre(KISC)
1979USA19th Mulligan Stew, Oasis State Park, NM
1979USAAdult Leader Training 79-II, MBAC, Pioneer Park, CA
1979USABrownsea 22, WAH-TUT-CA, Northwood, NH
1979USACamper-all, Baltimore Area Council, MD
1979USADulaney District SMOD Course, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
1979USAFive-state Camporee for the Blind, Baltimore, MD
1979USAOld Timers Weekend, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, Baltimore Area Council, MD
1979USAOpening Campfire, WAH-TUT-CA, Northwood, NH
1979USASecota District Fall Camporee, Olney, MD
1979USATroop 75 Campfire, WAH-TUT-CA, Northwood, NH
1979USAWood Badge Course NC-342, Camp Arrowhead, Springfield, VA
1979USAWood Badge Course SE-236, Broad Creek SR, MD
1979USAWood Badge Course, Camp Lassen, Mt. Lassen Area Council, CA
1979USAWood Badge Course, SE-203, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
1980AustriaTroop Campout
1980Canada29th Gilwell Reunion, Blue Springs Camp, Acton, Ontario
1980DenmarkSpejd 80 - Danish National Jamboree; Kaas, Jutland (Jul 18)
1980DenmarkTroop Campout
1980EgyptTroop Campout
1980EnglandCampout, Barford St. John, Oxfordshire
1980EnglandFall Friendship Camporee, Chalfont Heights Scout Camp
1980FranceTroop Campout
1980GermanyCub Scout Wood Badge, NE-CS-6, Camp Freedom
1980GermanyCub Wood Badge Course NE-CS-6, Camp Freedom
1980GermanyEurocamp 1980, Bad Toelz
1980GermanyWood Badge Course NE-III-65, Camp Freedom
1980GermanyWood Badge Course, NE-111-65, Camp Freedom
1980JapanDistrict Spring Camporee, Camp Ryukyu 2, Okinawa
1980JapanDistrict Summer Camporee, Camp Ryukyu 2, Okinawa
1980JapanOrder of the Arrow Ordeal Camp Ryukyu 2, Okinawa
1980JordanTroop Campout
1980KoreaFall Camporee, Osan
1980PhilippinesBataan March / Hike, Bataan
1980USAAdult Leader Training 80-I, MBAC, Pioneer Park, CA
1980USAAdult Leader Training, Wood Badge Presentation Fire, Pioneer Park, MBAC, CA
1980USABaltimore Area Council Joint Religious Retreat, MD
1980USADulaney District SMOD Training, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
1980USAJoint Religious Retreat, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1980USAMantowa District Fall Camporee, Storrs Hill, NH
1980USAMantowa District Spring Camporee, Indian Pond NH
1980USAMount St. Helens Volcano, WA (18 May) (destroyed 2 Boy Scout and 1 Girl Scout Camp)
1980USAOld Timers Weekend, Baltimore Area Council, MD
1980 USAPeninsula District Spring Camporee, Monterey Bay Area Council (MBAC), CA
1980USASecota District Fall Camporee, Olney, MD
1980USASummer Camp, Goshen Scout Reservation, Goshen, VA,Len-Hoksin Trail
1980USATroop 75 and Troop 424 Camporee, Granville, MA
1980USATroop 75 River Derby Training, Westford, MA
1980USATroop Leader Training Conference, Course 801,802,803. Dedication Campfire, Camp Pico Blanco, CA
1980USAWood Badge Course NE II-35, Camp Wakpominee, NY
1980USAWood Badge Course SE-269, Broad Creek Scout Reservation, MD
1980USAWood Badge Course, Camp Brady Saunders, Richmond, VA
1980USAWood Badge Course, Glacial Trails ScoutReservation, Buttes Area, CA
1981AustraliaB.P. Training Camp, Pennant Hills, New South Wales
1981Canada30th Gilwell (Wood Badge) Reunion, Blue Springs, Ontario
1981EnglandButchers Coppice, Bournemouth, Dorset UK/USA Friendship Campout
1981EnglandCamp Baden-Powell Summer Camp, Broadstone Warren, Sussex
1981EnglandFall Friendship Camporee, Phasels Woods, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
1981EnglandJunior Leader Training, Gilwell Park
1981EnglandMayflower District Camporee, Phasels Woods, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
1981EnglandOrder of the Arrow Fellowship Camporee, Broadstone Warren, Sussex
1981EnglandWood Badge Course NE-III-71, Gilwell Park
1981GermanyCub Wood Badge Course NE-CS-8, Camp Freedom
1981GermanyFall Camporee, Rhein-Main
1981GermanyKlondike Derby Weekend, Taunus Mountains
1981GermanyNorth Star District, Fall Camporee, Camp Thunderbird
1981GermanyRheinland District Spring Camporee, Spangdahlem (Eifel)
1981GermanyRheinland District Winter Camporee, Gerolstein (Eifel)
1981GermanySummer Camp, Camp Freedom
1981GermanyWood Badge Course NE-III-68, Camp Freedom
1981New Zealand18th National Sea Scout Regatta, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
1981New ZealandNational Jamboree, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
1981New ZealandNational Venture, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
1981South AfricaHigh Adventure for Senior Scouts, Witzenberg
1981USABaiting Hollow Scout Camp, Calverton, Long Island, NY
1981USA10th National Jamboree, (and Wood Badge Reunion + Maverick Patrol), Fort A.P. Hill, VA (Aug)
1981USA8th Oldtimers Weekend, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1981USAAdult Leader Training, Autumn 1981, Peninsula District, Monterey Bay Area Council (MBAC), CA
1981USABig Piney / Meremac Districts Spring Camporee, Fort Leonard Wood, MO
1981USABrownsea 22, BA22-81, Camp Carpenter, NH
1981USACamp Metz, Allegheny Highlands, Jamestown, NY
1981USACamp WAH-TUT-CA, Northwood, NH
1981USACouncil Campout, Tamarack, New Jersey
1981USADaniel Webster Council Commissioner Conference, LaSallette, NH
1981USADelMarVa Council, Camp Rodney, MD
1981USAFall Camporee, Texas Canyon, AZ
1981USAGeorge Washington Fall Camporee, Bull Run, Manassas, VA
1981USAJLD Course, The Capitol District, Davidson, MD
1981USAMantowa District Fall Camporee, Prospect Hill, Canaan, NH
1981USAMantowa District Spring Camporee, Claremont, NH
1981 USAMt. Vernon Dist. Spring International Camporee, (5 nations) Fort Washington, MD
1981USASLD (6 Phase), George Washington NCAC, Prince William Forest, VA
1981USASLD (6 Phase), Mt. Fairfax Training, Ft. Belvoir, VA
1981USASummer Camp, Camp Marriot, Goshen Scout Reservation, Goshen, VA
1981USAWood Badge Course SE-296, Broad Creek Scout Reservation; MD
1981USAWood Badge Course SE-82-39, Camp Tapawingo, VA
1981USAWood Badge Course W3-35-81, Camp Sierra-Marin, Marin Area Council, CA
1981USAWood Badge Course WE3-25-81, Boulder Creek SR, Stanford Area Council, CA (Sep. 12)
1981USAWood Badge Course WI-609-81, Omachee Training Center
1981USAWood Badge Course, Aerojet, Golden Empire Council, CA
1981USAWood Badge Course, Camp Chickahominy, Tidewater, VA
1981USAWood Badge Course, Camp Pohatsi, Golden Empire Council, CA
1981USAYorktown Bicentennial BSA Encampment, Peninsula Council, VA
1982Canada31st Gilwell (Wood Badge) Reunion, Blue Springs, Ontario
1982England1st Pilling Summer Camp, Great Tower NSC, Woodland Camp, Staffordshire
1982EnglandBrownsea Revisited Camporee, Brownsea Island
1982EnglandCamp Baden-Powell Summer Camp, Broadstone Warren, Sussex
1982EnglandCub Scout Day Camp, RAF Bicester, Oxfordshire
1982EnglandInternational Weekend, Gilwell Park
1982EnglandWeek 2 Summer Camp, Gilwell Park
1982GermanyCub Scout and Cadette Campout, Hahn Scout Campgrounds
1982GermanyCub Wood Badge Course NE-CS-9, Camp Dahn
1982GermanyFall Roundup, Taunus Mountains
1982GermanyHahn Cub Scout Day Camp, (Rheinland District)
1982GermanyNorth Star District, Fall Camporee, Camp Thunderbird
1982GermanyNorth Star District, Spring Camporee, Darmstadt
1982GermanyNorthstar District Klondike Derby, Taunus Mountains
1982GermanySpring Camporee, Rhein-Main
1982GermanySummer Camp, Camp Freedom
1982GermanyWood Badge Course NE-III-74, Camp Freedom
1982GreeceDistrict Camporee, Cape Sounion
1982GreeceSummer Camp, Camp Hellas, Athens
1982Japan72nd BSA Anniversary, USNAF, Atsugi
1982LuxembourgInternational Campfire (USA/UK/Scot/Dutch/ German), Wiltz
1982Scotland18th Scottish International Patrol Jamborette, Blair Athol
1982ScotlandElgin District Cub Fun Day, Millbuies
1982ScotlandMoray Area Patrol Leaders Training Course, Kinloss
1982SwedenGillastugan, Danish Scout Camp in Sweden (Jun 20)
1982USA50th Anniversary Troop 320, Baltimore, MD
1982USA9th Oldtimers Weekend, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1982USABergen County Council, New Jersey
1982USABoy Scout Leader Training, Autumn, Peninsula District, Pioneer Park, MBAC, CA
1982USABoy Scout Leader Training, Spring, Pioneer Park, MBAC, CA
1982USABrownsea 22, BA22-82, Camp Carpenter, NH
1982USACarroll District Wee-Out, MD
1982USACub Scout Wood Badge W-CS-8, Mataguay Scout Reservation, CA
1982USADaniel Webster Council Commissioner Conference, LaSallette, NH
1982USADulaney District SMOD Course, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1982USAFall Camporee, Ft. Huachuca, AZ
1982USAFour Rivers District Showando, Camp Barrett, MD
1982USAFour Rivers District SLD Training, Fort Meade, MD
1982USAFour Rivers District Webelos Woodsmoke, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1982 USAKlondike Derby, Fort Washington, MD
1982USAMantowa / White Mountain District Spring Show Camp, Hanover, NH
1982USAMantowa District Commissioner Get-Together, Old County Road, NH
1982USAMantowa District Fall Camporee, Wadleigh State Park, NH
1982USANational Camp School, Frederick, MD
1982USAOA Area Conclave, USS Carl Vinson (CVN-70)
1982USAOrder of the Arrow Ordeal, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1982USAShot Tower District Camporee, Baltimore, MD
1982USASpring Camporee, Camp Wilson, Lorton, VA
1982USAWood Badge Course NE I-91, Camp Sunrise, Vermont
1982USAWood Badge Course NE I-97, Camp Norris, Plymouth, MA
1982USAWood Badge Course NE II-38, Camp Tuscarora, NY
1982USAWood Badge Course NE II-40, Camp Woodland, NY
1982USAWood Badge Course NE II-79, Camp Alpine, NY
1982USAWood Badge Course SE 82-41, Camp Tapawingo, VA
1982USAWood Badge Course SE-230, Camp Davy Crockett, TN
1982USAWood Badge Course SE-312, Camp Comer, Mentone, AL
1982USAWood Badge Course W5-329-82, Fuller Lake, NV
1982USAWood Badge Course, Camp Brady Saunders, Richmond, VA
1982USAWoodbadge Course NE-VI-2, Broadcreek ScoutReservation, MD
1982USABaiting Hollow Scout Camp, Calverton, Long Island, NY
1983AustraliaFall Camporee, Perth
1983Canada15th World Jamboree, Kananaskis Provincial Park, Calgary, Alberta (Jul 4-14)
1983Canada1st National Christie Wood Badge, Calgary, Alberta
1983Canada31st Group Spring Cub Camp, Sylvan Lake, Alberta
1983Canada32nd Gilwell (Wood Badge Reunion), Blue Springs, Ontario
1983EnglandWood Badge Reunion, Gilwell Park, (Sep.)
1983FalklandsPenguin Patrol Social Night, Stanley
1983GermanyAkela Camp, Camp Dahn
1983GermanyCub Wood Badge Course NE-CS-11, Camp Dahn
1983Germany Hahn / Buchel Cub Scout Day Camp (Rheinland District)
1983GermanyWood Badge Course NE-VI-3, Camp Freedom
1983KoreaBSA/BSK Joint Camp, Camp Humphreys, Pyongtaek
1983KoreaKorea District Summer Camp, Camp Ironsides, Chinhae
1983KoreaOA Fall Conclave, Chung Ju
1983KoreaOA Fellowship, Kang Wha Island
1983KoreaTroop 80 Fall Camp, An Yang
1983LuxembourgInternational Scout Center, Wiltz
1983PanamaScout-O-Rama, Panama Canal
1983PhilippinesCamporee, Subic Bay
1983PortugalIberia-Morocco District Spring Camporee, Trans-Atlantic Council, Camp Costa Caparica, Lisbon, (Apr. 4-9)
1983South Africa6th National Senior Scout Adventure, Great Witzenberg
1983SpainIberian Peninsula Summer Camp, Trans-Atlantic Council, Camp Ole, Madrid (Jun 29)
1983USA10th Old Timers Weekend, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1983USABoy Scout Leader Training, Autumn, Peninsula District, Pioneer Park, MBAC, CA
1983 USABoy Scout Leader Training, Spring, Peninsula District, Pioneer Park, MBAC, CA
1983USACub Scout Wood Badge, W-CS-9, Camp Pupukea, Hl
1983USADistrict D, Fall Camporee, Lebanon, NH
1983USAEagle Weekend, Philmont Scout Ranch, Cimmaron, NM
1983USAFall Camporee, Cochise Stronghold, AZ
1983USAFour Rivers District Camporee, Fort Meade, MD
1983USAFour Rivers District Cub Scout Day Camp, Fort Meade, MD
1983USAFour Rivers District Webelos Woodsmoke Camp Barrett, MD
1983USAGeorge Washington District Spring Camporee, Fort Washington, MD
1983USAMantowa District Spring Camporee, Lebanon, NH
1983USAMt. Washington District Spring Camporee, Jackknife Field, Gorham, NH
1983USANational Family Cub Conference, Heritage, PA
1983USANieuw Utrecht District JLTC, Alpine, New Jersey
1983USAOrder of the Arrow Section NE-4 Conclave, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1983USATLD-8, Camp Davy Crockett, TN
1983USAWood Badge Course NE II-43, Rotary Scout Reservation, NY
1983USAWood Badge Course NE-VI-4, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1983USAWood Badge Course SE 82-42, Camp Goshen, VA
1983USABaiting Hollow Scout Camp, Calverton, Long Island, NY
1984Canada33rd Gilwell (Wood Badge) Reunion, Blue Springs, Ontario
1984Canada3rd National Christie Wood Badge, Calgary, Alberta
1984EnglandAmerican/English Fall Friendship Camporee, Youlbury Scout Camp, Oxfordshire
1984EnglandBritish/American Friendship Camporee, RAF Woodbridge
1984EnglandCamp Baden-Powell Summer Camp, Broadstone Warren, Sussex
1984EnglandDistrict Camping Competition, RAF Woodbridge
1984EnglandGilwell Park Association Campfire, Gilwell Par
1984EnglandGreenwich 100th Anniversary, Gilwell Park
1984EnglandInternational Jamboree, Braintree, Essex
1984GermanyAkela Camp, Camp Dahn
1984GermanyCub Wood Badge Course NE-CS-13, Camp Dahn
1984GermanyHahn Cub Scout Day Camp, Buchenbeuren (Rheinland District)
1984GermanyJoint Danish & Danish-German Scout Camp, Tydal, Schleswig-Holstein, (Jun 29)
1984 GermanyRheinland District Klondike Derby, Hahn
1984GermanyWood Badge Course NE-VI-5, Camp Freedom
1984Scotland19th Scottish International Patrol Jamborette, Blair Athol
1984Scotland2nd Elgin Cubs Campfire, Elgin
1984Scotland2nd Elgin Cycle Hike, Alves
1984Scotland2nd Elgin Scout Summer Camp, Auchernack
1984Scotland3rd Elgin Cub/Scout Camp Coral Peel
1984Scotland3rd Elgin Scout Summer Camp, Laggan
1984ScotlandGordon Area Scout Gathering, Haddo House
1984ScotlandMoray Area Scout Camp, Millbuies
1984SpainIberian Peninsula Summer Camp, Trans-Atlantic Council, Camp Ole, Madrid, (June 6-23)
1984USAArrowhead District Spring Camporee, Kissimmee, FL
1984USABasic Scout Leader Training, Bronson Field, FL
1984USACub Scout Wood Badge W-CS-11, Mataguay Scout Reservation, CA
1984USADaniel Webster Council Jamboree, HopkintonFairgrounds, NH
1984USADeseret Camporee, FL
1984USADiamond Jubilee Encampment, Tyndall AFB, FL
1984USAFall Camporee, Rucker Canyon, AZ
1984USAFour Rivers District Cub Leaders Overnighter, Sandy Point State Park, MD
1984USAFour Rivers District Fall SLD Training, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1984USAFour Rivers District High Adventure Camporee, Patapsco State Park, MD
1984USAFour Rivers District Showando, MD
1984USAFour Rivers District Spring SLD Training, Fort Meade, MD
1984USAFour Rivers District Webelos Outdoor Training, Sandy Point State Park, MD
1984USAFour Rivers District Webelos Woodsmoke, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1984USAGeorge Washington District Fall Camporee, Gettysburg, PA
1984USALast Summer Camp Fire, Camp Gerber, Michigan
1984USAOA Section EC-2B Conclave, Camp Gerber, Michigan
1984USAOA Vigil Induction, Stanford Oljato Lodge, Boulder Creek, CA
1984USASpring Camporee, Miller Canyon, AZ
1984USASummer Camp, Little Rock AFB, AR
1984USASunapee District Spring Camporee, Newport,
1984USAWood Badge Course NE II-44, Camp Woodland, NY
1984USAWood Badge Course NE II-83, Alpine, New Jersey
1984USAWood Badge Course SE 82-44, Camp Goshen, VA
1984USAWood Badge Course WE3-20-84, Cutter Scout Reservation, San Mateo County Council, CA (Sep. 15)
1984USAWood Badge Course, Glacial Trails Scout Reservation, Buttes Area Council, CA
1984USABaiting Hollow Scout Camp, Calverton, Long Island, NY
1985Canada8th National Christie Wood Badge, Calgary, Alberta
1985DenmarkDanish National Jamboree; Haderslev, Jutland (Jul 29)
1985England2nd Elgin Summer Camp, Great Towers, Cumbria
1985England75th Anniversary of Scouting Campfire, RAF Chicksands, Bedfordshire
1985EnglandBack to basics Camporee, Youlbury Scout Camp, Oxfordshire
1985EnglandCampfire, Gilwell Park / Brownsea Island
1985EnglandFebruary Father & Son Campout, Youlbury Scout Camp, Oxfordshire
1985EnglandInternational Campfire, Broadstone Warren, Sussex
1985EnglandKings Lynn Host Camp, Sandringham
1985EnglandMayflower District Spring Camporee, Phasels Woods, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
1985EnglandMayflower District US/UK Fall Fellowship, Youlbury Scout Camp, Oxfordshire
1985EnglandNorthhampton Nailer International Jamboree, Tadcaster
1985EnglandScout leader / Junior leader Training, Gilwell Park
1985EnglandSpring Fellowship Camporee, Youlbury Scout Camp, Oxfordshire
1985EnglandWood Lands Reunion, Jeffrey Hills, Lancashire
1985GermanyOA Brotherhood, Trans-Atlantic Council, Camp Freedom
1985GermanyRheinland District Spring Camporee and OA Ordeal, Buchenbeuren
1985GermanyScout Campout, Kappel
1985 GhanaNew Years Campfire, Accra
1985Ireland1985 International Scout Jamboree, Portumna
1985USA11th National Jamboree, Fort A.P. Hill, VA
1985USA9th Annual Jewish Retreat Campfire, Camp Milldale, MD
1985USABasic Scout Leader Training, Bronson Field, FL
1985USABoy Scout Leader Training (BSLT), Hiawatha Council, Camp Woodland, NY
1985USABoy Scout Leader Training, Spring, Peninsula Distr., Pioneer Park, MBAC, CA
1985USACentral FL Council Scout Show Camporee, Orlando, FL
1985USACub Scout Trainer Wood Badge, W-CS-12, Maple Dell, UT
1985USACub Scout Wood Badge W-CS-12, Maple Dell, UT
1985USAFall Camporee, Bronson Field, FL
1985USAFour Rivers District Fall SLD Training, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1985USAFour Rivers District Spring SLD Training, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1985USAOrder of the Arrow Ordeal & Brotherhood, Echosee Lodge, Camp La-No-Che, Paslie, FL
1985USAScout Leader Development (SLD), Sunapee District, Whippoorwill Lake, Dan Webster Council, NH
1985USASpring Camporee, Folsom Lake, CA
1985USASpring Camporee, Folsom Lake, CA
1985USASunapee District Fall Camporee, Whaleback Mountain, Daniel Webster Council, NH
1985USASunapee Spring Camporee, Cotes Forest, Springfield, Daniel Webster Council, NH
1985USAT-84 Court of Honor, Camp Pico Blanco, CA
1985USATroop 147 Leadership Outing, Camp Buck Toms, Rockwood, TN
1985USATroop 147 Outing, Chickamauga Natl. Park, Georgia (Sep.)
1985USATroop 147 Tubing Outing, Camp Wesley Woods, TN
1985USATroop 166 & 190 Joint Campfire, Camp Brady Saunders, VA
1985USATroop 377 Operations Workshop, Fort Meade, MD
1985USAWood Badge Course NE I-119, Hidden Valley SR NH
1985USAWood Badge Course NE II-93, Camp Nooteeming, NY
1985USAWood Badge Course NE-VI-9, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1985USAWood Badge Course SE-388, Camp Buck Toms, Rockwood, TN(Jun)
1985USAWood Badge Course WE3-25-85, Camp Pico Blanco, MBAC, CA (Sep 14)
1985USABaiting Hollow Scout Camp, Calverton, Long Island, NY
1986England12th Letchworth (UK) & T291 (US) Annual Campout, Letchworth, Hertfordshire
1986EnglandBoy Scout Leader Basic Training, RAF Chicksands, Bedfordshire
1986EnglandCamp Baden-Powell Summer Camp, Broadstone Warren, Sussex
1986EnglandCub Scout Spring Campfire, RAF Woodbridge
1986EnglandMayflower District Spring Camporee, Phasels Woods Scout Camp, Hertfordshire
1986EnglandOrder of the Arrow Spring Fellowship, Brownsea Island
1986EnglandWood Badge Reunion, Pendle Hill, Lancashire
1986GermanyAlberta (Provincial) Jamboree, Camp Woods, Sylvan Lake, Alberta
1986GermanyBeaver Wood Badge 2, Calgary, Alberta
1986GermanyOA Brotherhood Ceremony, Hahn / Bitburg / Spangdahlem Air Base, Bitburg
1986GermanySpring Camporee, Bitburg Air Base (Rheinland District)
1986GermanyWood Badge Course NE-VI-6, Camp Freedom
1986PanamaWood Badge Course SE 426, Panama Canal Zone
1986Scotland2nd Elgin Party, Moray
1986ScotlandBlair Athol Training Weekend
1986ScotlandCub Scout Father & Son Camp, Millbuies, Moray
1986ScotlandCubs Birthday, Moray
1986ScotlandDistrict Camp Cooking Competition, Millbuies, Moray
1986ScotlandKirkhill Survival Weekend, Deskford, Moray
1986SwedenScout 1986 Swedish National Jamboree, Tyloholm (Jul 8)
1986USABasic Leader Training, Camp Alaflo, AL
1986USABoy Scout Leader Training, Camp Woodland, NY
1986USACub Scout Day Camp School, Camp Kiesel, UT
1986USACub Scout Wood Badge W-CS-14, Scouters Mountain, OR
1986USACub Scout Wood Badge W-CS-15, Maple Dell, UT
1986USAFirst week of Summer Camp, Camp Stuart, Santa Clara County Council, CA
1986 USAFour Rivers Spring SLD Training, Fort Meade, MD
1986USANolachuckey District Fall Camporee, Sequoyah Council, Weavers Bend, French Broad River Hot Springs, Cherokee Natl. Forest, NC
1986USAOA Vigil Induction, Mayi Lodge, Camp Tamarancho, CA
1986USAPomponio Lodge Fall Fellowship, Cutter SR, CA
1986USASouth Africa
1986USASummer Camp Opening Campfire, Week 1, Camp Pico Blanco, Monterey Bay Area Council, CA (Jul 6)
1986USAToqua District Spring Camporee, Lambert Farm, Blount County, TN A Celebration of Friendship
1986USATroop 147 Outing, Bobs Bald, Nantahala Natl. Forest,
1986USATroop 23, Camp Alaflo, AL
1986USAWood Badge Course NE I-126, Hidden Valley SR, NH
1986USAWood Badge Course NE II-48, Camp Kingsley, NY
1986USAWood Badge Course NE II-49, Camp Wakpominee, NY
1986USAWood Badge Course NE-VI-12, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1986USAWood Badge Course SE 82-47, Camp Tapawingo, VA
1986USAWood Badge Course SE-411, Spanish Trails Camp.
1986USAWood Badge Course W4-57-86, Camp Three Falls, Ventura County Council, CA (Jun 27)
1986USAWood Badge Course, Camp Pollock, Golden Empire Council, CA
1986USABaiting Hollow Scout Camp, Calverton, Long Island, NY
1987CanadaBeaver Wood Badge 2, Calgary, Alberta
1987EnglandCamp Baden-Powell Intertroop Campfire, Broadstone Warren, Sussex
1987EnglandCamp Baden-Powell Summer camp, Broadstone Warren, Sussex
1987EnglandCub Scout Graduation, RAF Upwood
1987EnglandDostil Scout Group Carnival, Tamworth, Staffordshire
1987EnglandSpring Fellowship Camporee, Chalfont Heights Scout Camp
1987GermanyBayern High Adventure Camp, Garmisch
1987GermanyWuerzburg Day Camp
1987IndiaCalcutta District Camporee
1987KoreaFall Camporee, Yangii, New BSA Camp
1987KoreaShowando/Pow-Wow, Camp Humphreys
1987KoreaSpring Camporee
1987South AfricaScout Wood Badge Course
1987SwitzerlandKandersteg International Scout Centre (KISC) (Jul 4-12)
1987USABoy Scout Leader Training, Camp Woodland, NY
1987USACommissioner Conference, Chesebrough Scout Reservation, Santa Clara County Council, CA
1987USAConservation Camporee, Cherokee Natl. Forest, Greene County, TN,(Oct.)
1987USACub Scout Day Camp School, Camp Kiesel, UT
1987USACub Scout Pack 117 Family Campout, Mt. Charleston, Las Vegas, NV (with Troop 117 Ceremonies Team)
1987USACub Scout Wood Badge, W-CS-16, Camp Geronimo. AZ
1987USACub Scout Wood Badge, W-CS-17, Camp Pupukea, HI
1987USACub Scout Wood Badge, W-CS-18, Scouters Mountain, OR
1987USACub Scout Wood Badge, W-CS-19, Camp Tracy, UT
1987USADiamond Jubilee Roundup, Glen Helen Regional Park, Devore, CA, Southern Calif. Girl Scout Councils
1987USAFirst week of Summer Camp, Camp Stuart, Santa Clara County Council, CA
1987USAFour Rivers District Fall Basic Leaders Training, MD
1987USAFour Rivers District Fishing Camporee, Fort Smallwood Park, MD
1987USAFour Rivers District Spring Basic Leader Training, MD
1987USAFour Rivers District Webelos Leader Outdoor Training, MD
1987USAOA Conference, Camp Stuart, Santa Clara County Council, CA
1987USASummer Camp Opening Campfire, Week 1, Camp Pico Blanco, Monterey Bay Area Council, CA(Jul 12)
1987USATroop 26 Hike Camp, Roan Mountain, TN(Nov.)
1987USAWood Badge Course NE II-52, Camp Tuscarora, NY
1987USAWood Badge Course NE II-99, Camp Trimount, NY
1987USAWood Badge Course NE-VI-14, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1987USAWood Badge Course WE3-28-87, Rancho Los Mochos Scout Reservation, Livermore, CA (Sep.)
1987USAWood Badge Course WE3-55-87, Chesebrough Scout Reservation, Santa Clara County Council, CA (Sep. 12)
1987USABaiting Hollow Scout Camp, Calverton, Long Island, NY
1988Australia16th World Jamboree, Cataract Park, Sydney (Jan 7)
1988CanadaBeaver Wood Badge 2, Camp Woods, Sylvan Lake, Alberta
1988England12th Letchworth Farewell to Leaders Campfire, Nortonbury
1988EnglandCourt of Honor & Webelos Crossover, RAF Chicksands, Bedfordshire
1988EnglandJunior Leader Training, Golden Falcon Graduation, Gilwell Park
1988EnglandSession 6 Basic Leader Training, Gilwell Park
1988EnglandWood Badge Reunion, Gilwell Park (Sep.)
1988GermanyBayern High Adventure Camp, Garmisch
1988GermanyJoint Danish & Danish-German Scout Camp Tydal, Schleswig-Holstein, (Jul 8)
1988ItalyMediterranean District Klondike Derby, Asiago Refugio
1988Scotland21st Scottish International Jamborette, Blair Athol
1988ScotlandMayflower District Spring Camporee, Blair Atholl
1988South Africa1st Edenvale 50th Anniversary Camp, Arrowe Park Campsite
1988USACatholic Encampment, Camp Potosi, Las Vegas, NV
1988USAChappareela District Spring Camporee, Camp Avondale, Clinton, Louisiana
1988USAConservation Camporee, Bays Mountain State Park, Kingsport, TN
1988USAConservation Camporee, Doughton State Park, Blue Ridge Parkway
1988USACub Scout Day Camp School, Camp Kiesel, UT
1988USACub Scout Wood Badge W-CS-20, Firestone Scout Reservation, CA
1988USACub Scout Wood Badge W-CS-21, Camp Tracy, UT
1988USACub Scout Wood Badge W-CS-22, Camp Baker, OR
1988USADaniel Webster Council Camporee, Mt. Sunapee, NH
1988USAFour Rivers District Basic Leaders Training, Camp Barrett, MD
1988USAFour Rivers District Basic Leaders Training, Downs Park, Pasadena, MD
1988USAFour Rivers District Olympic Camporee, Davidsonville, MD
1988USAFour Rivers District Spring Fellowship, Camp Barrett, MD
1988USAFour Rivers District Webelos Leader Outdoor Training, Camp Barrett, MD
1988USAFour Rivers District Webelos Woodsmoke, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1988USAFour Rivers District Webelos Woodsmoke, Downs Park, Pasadena, MD
1988USANellis Air Force Base
1988USAOutdoor Skills Conference, Philmont Scout Reservation, NM
1988USAPhilmont Scout Ranch Crew 726-A2, NM
1988USASunapee District Spring Camporee, Claremont, Daniel Webster Council, NH
1988USATroop 249, Lake Meade, NV
1988USAWatagua and Daniel Boone Districts Klondike Derby, Elizabethton, TN (April)
1988USAWatagua District Scout Show/Spring Camporee, Sycamore Shoals State Park, TN (April)
1988USAWebeloes Campout, Warriors Path State Park, Kingsport, TN
1988USAWood Badge Course NE I-137, Camp Carpenter, NH
1988USAWood Badge Course NE II-57, Rotary Scout Reservation, NY
1988USAWood Badge Course SE-475, Camp Davy Crockett, TN
1988USAWood Badge Course SE-C5-11, Camp Calvin, Georgia
1988USAWood Badge Course WE3-25-88, Camp Pico Blanco, Monterey Bay Area Council, CA (Sep. 10)
1988USAPhilmont Scout Ranch, Cimarron, NM - Troop 4, Dalton MA Crew 704B-1
1988USAChesterfield Scout Reservation, Chesterfield, MA
1989CanadaAll Section Wood Badge 1, Handhills District, Central Alberta
1989DenmarkDanish National Jamboree; Stevninghus (Jul)
1989EnglandMayflower District Spring Camporee, Brownsea Island, Dorset
1989Estonia1st Estonian National Summer Camp; Vormsi (Jun 25-30)
1989GermanyBayern High Adventure Camp, Garmisch
1989GermanyOA Ceremonial Weekend, Garmisch
1989GermanyWood Badge Course NE-VI-19, Camp Freedom
1989USA12th National Jamboree, Fort A.P. Hill, VA (Aug)
1989USABaltimore Area Council 13th Annual Jewish Retreat, Camp Milldale, MD
1989USACamp Del Webb, NV
1989USACatholic Encampment, Camp Potosi, Las Vegas, NV
1989USACub Scout Day Camp School, Camp Kiesel, UT
1989USACub Scout Wood Badge W-CS-23, Scouters Mt,OR
1989USACub Scout Wood Badge W-CS-24, Camp Maple Dell, UT
1989USAFour Rivers District Fall SM Fundamentals, Sandy Point State Park, MD
1989USAFour Rivers District Spring SM Fundamentals, Sandy Point State Park, MD
1989USAFour Rivers District Webelos Woodsmoke, Broadcreek Scout Reservation, MD
1989USALeni Lenape Nation Ceremonial Fire, PA
1989USANational Jamboree, A.P. Hill, VA
1989USAOA Ordeal, Mt. Potosi, NV
1989USASummer Camp & Campfire, Mt. Potosi, NV
1989USASummer Camp Opening Campfire, Week 1, Camp Pico Blanco, Monterey Bay Area Council, CA (Jul 16)
1989 USASunapee District Spring Camporee, Boston Lake, Daniel Webster Council, NH
1989USATroop 249, Lake Mead, NV Santa Clara County Council, CA (Sep. 9)
1989USAVarsity Wood Badge Course WV3-329-89, Camp Fleischman, NV
1989USAWood Badge Course NE II-58, Woodworth Lake Scout Reservation, NY
1989USAWood Badge Course NE II-59, Camp Sunrise, Vermont
1989USAWood Badge Course NE VII-1, Sabbatis Scout Reservation, NY
1989USAWood Badge Course WE3-55-89, Chesebrough SR,
1989USAWood Badge Course, WE3-52-89, Camp McConnel, Livingston, CA
1989USAChesterfield Scout Reservation, Chesterfield, MA
1990CanadaAll Section Wood Badge 2, Hay River, Northwest Territories
1990CanadaBeaver / Cub Wood Badge 2, Calgary, Alberta
1990CanadaYellowknife/St. Joes Cub Camp, Pontoon Lake, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
1990EnglandGilwell Park Training Centre (Jul 22)
1990Estonia2nd Estonian National Summer Camp; Simisalu (Jul 15- 20)
1990Finland3rd Finn Jamboree, Tervas 90 (Aug 1 to Aug 9)
1990FinlandWood Badge Reunion, Piispala, Finland (Aug 6)
1990Scotland22nd Scottish International Jamborette, Blair Athol
1990USA30th Annual TEQUE**, Skylark Ranch, Pescadero, CA, Girl Scouts of Santa Clara Council, CA
1990USA70th Council Anniversary Camporee, Ed Levin County Park, Santa Clara County Council, CA (Oct. 13)
1990USABaltimore Area Council 14th Annual Jewish Retreat, Camp Milldale, MD
1990USACamp Del Webb, NV
1990USACatholic Committee on Scouting, Camp Potosi, NV
1990USAChesterfield Scout Reservation, MA (Aug)
1990USACouncil Camporee, Lake Mead, NV
1990USACub Scout Wood Badge W-CS-25, Firestone Scout Reservation, CA
1990USACub Scout Wood Badge W-CS-26, Masonite Navarro, CA
1990USADeer Lake Summer Camp Farewell Campfire, Soda Springs, San Francisco Bay Girl Scout Council, CA
1990USAFour Rivers District Fall SM Fundamentals, Fort Meade, MD
1990USAFour Rivers District Spring SM Fundamentals, Sandy Point State Park, MD
1990USALast Campfire at permanent closing of Camp 49er, 49er Council, CA
1990USANational OA Conference, Bloomington, ID (12-16 Aug)
1990 USANESA Year of the Eagle Dinner, Camp Carpenter, NH
1990USAOA Fall Meeting, Passaconaway Lodge #220, Daniel Webster Council, H.V.Scout Reservation, NH
1990USAOA Section 1-A Conference, Camp WAH-TUC-CA, Northwood, NH
1990USAOpening Boy Scout Camping, Camp Sunrise, Vermont
1990USAPioneer District Camporee, Agnew Center, Santa Clara County Council, CA
1990USAScout Leader Training, Philmont Scout Reservation, NM
1990USASummer Camp Opening Campfire, Week 1, Camp Pico Blanco, Monterey Bay Area Council, CA (Jul 15)
1990USASummer Camp, Camp Potosi, NV
1990USASunapee District Fall Camporee, Smartz, Mt. Shadow, Daniel Webster Council, NH
1990USATroop 700 Reunion, McArthur / Burney Falls State Park, Girl Scouts of Santa Clara Council, CA
1990USAVarsity Wood Badge Course WV3-329-90, Camp Fleischman, NV
1990USAWhite Stag Phase II, Skylark Ranch, Pescadore, CA, San Mateo County Council, CA
1990USAWood Badge Course NE I-150, Hidden Valley Scout Reservation, NH
1990USAWood Badge Course SE-530, Camp Davy Crockett, TN
1990USAWood Badge Course W3-47-90, Camp Fuller Lake, NV
1990USAWood Badge Course W3-52-90, Camp Chawanakee, CA
1990USAWood Badge Course WE3-31-90, Boulder Creek Scout, Reservation, Stanford Area Council, CA (Sep. 8)
1990USAWood Badge Course WE3-55-90, Chesebrough SR, Santa Clara County Council, CA (Sep. 8)
1990USAChesterfield Scout Reservation, Chesterfield, MA
1991Korea17th World Jamboree, Mt. Sorak Park, (Aug 6)
1991South AfricaEdenvale Compo Camp (Apr)
1991South AfricaNorth Rand District Compo Camp (May)
1991ThailandSri Racha Scoutcentre, (Jul 31)
1991USA2nd International Scouter Computer Echo-ree, Moaning Caverns State Park, CA (Oct. 12)
1991USAAdministration of Scout Leader Training, Philmont Scout Reservation, NM
1991USABaltimore Area Council 15th Annual Jewish Retreat, Camp Milldale, MD
1991USAChesterfield Scout Reservation, Chesterfield, MA
1992USAChesterfield Scout Reservation, Chesterfield, MA
1993USANational Camping School, Horace A. Moses Scout Reservation, Russell, MA
1993USAChesterfield Scout Reservation, Chesterfield, MA
1997USANational Camping School, Camp Phillips Scout Reservation, Rice Lake, WI
1997USAWood Badge Course C-24-97, Indian Mound Reservation, Oconomowoc, WI
2007USAWood Badge Course C-20-07, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2008USACamp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2009USACamp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2009USAWood Badge Course C-21-09, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2010USANational Youth Leader Training, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2010USACamp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2010USAWood Badge Course C-11-10, Indian Mound Reservation, Oconomowoc, WI
2011USANational Youth Leader Training, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2011USACamp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2011USAWood Badge Course C3-651-11-1, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2012USAWood Badge Course C3-636-12-1, Indian Mound Reservation, Oconomowoc, WI
2012USANational Youth Leader Training, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2012USACamp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2012USAWebelos Jam-O-Ree, Menomonee Park, Menomonee Falls, WI
2013USAWood Badge Course C7-651-13-1, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2013USANational Youth Leader Training, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2013USACamp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2013USAWebelos Jam-O-Ree, Menomonee Park, Menomonee Falls, WI
2014USANational Youth Leader Training, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2014USACamp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2014USAWebelos Jam-O-Ree, Menomonee Park, Menomonee Falls, WI
2015USATroop Shoot 5 - Troop 4, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2015USAOrder of the Arrow Vigil Night – Rob Landquist, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2015USAOrder of the Arrow Vigil Night – Jeff Schmid, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2015USAWag-O-Shag Lodge, OA Spring Conference, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2015USAWood Badge Course C7-651-15, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2015USANational Youth Leader Training, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2015USATroop 4 Summer Camp, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2015USANational Order of the Arrow Conference, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI. Includes ashes from Summit Circle, Brotherhood Barn and Treasure Island Scout Reservation and every OA Lodge
2015USAWag-O-Shag Lodge, OA Fall Conference, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2015USAWebelos Jam-O-Ree, Menomonee Park, Menomonee Falls, WI
2015USASwamp Fox Cub Family Camp – Service Troop 4, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI (Includes ashes from every Swamp Fox from 1986 – 2015)
2016USATroop 4 Scouting for Food and Swim Test Campout, ETC, Waukesha, WI
2016USAOak Leaf Training, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2016USATroop Shoot 6 - Troop 4, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2016USAOA Section C7 Conclave, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2016USAOrder of the Arrow Vigil Night – Emily Singer, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2016USAOrder of the Arrow Vigil Night – Jeff Buth, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2016USAWag-O-Shag Lodge, OA Spring Conference, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2016USANational Youth Leader Training, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2016USATroop 4 Summer Camp, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2016USASummer Camp, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2016USAWag-O-Shag Lodge, Summer Callout, Ordeal and Brotherhood Ceremonies, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2016USASwamp Fox Cub Family Camp – Service Troop 4, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2016USAWag-O-Shag Lodge, OA Fall Conference, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2017USAWood Badge Course C7-651-17, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI
2017USATroop Shoot 7 - Troop 4, Camp Long Lake, Saint Cloud, WI